Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In   |   Join
Community Search
Programs & Services - OCNP
Share |
OCNP logo

Oregon Certified Nursery Professionals

The following professionals have received this honored designation:

Scott Andrews, Hilo Brokers Ltd.
Steve Avery
Jane Beeghley
Elizabeth Benz
Nadine Black, Joy Creek Nursery
John Blake, Willow Lake Nursery
Bill Blake, Willow Lake Nursery
James Brown, Wichita Nursery Inc.
Karen Brown, Brown's Rose Lodge Nursery
Wally Brown, Brown's Rose Lodge Nursery
Lou Brugler
Michael Cady
Smith Creek Greenhouse
Marion Carter, Mount Hood Gardens Inc.
Jodie Cavanagh, Garden Finery
Mary Claska, Jerry's Home Improvement Center
Terrill Collier, Collier Arbor Care
Jane Coombs, Coombs & Luthy Assoc.
Nancy Corneliussen, Corneliussen's Nursery
Irene Coykendall
Ken Croteau
Mark Dahl
Mary Decker, Decker Nursery
Laura Dufala
Tom Dufala
Mark Dahl
Darryl Eddy, Lake Grove Garden Center
Christina Eddy
David Etchepare, Dennis’ Seven Dees Nursery & Landscaping
Andrea Fields, The Garden Corner
Betty Florcke
Thomas Foster
S. D. K. Fraser
Patricia Fry
Charles Fulton
Tamara Fulton, Bailey Nurseries Inc. (wholesale only)
Sarah Furber, The Garden Corner
Guy Gargiulo, Valleyfield Farms
Charlotte Gast-Lyman
Ruthie Gay
Bill Gerber
Garth Guentner, Guentner's Gardens
Michelle Guentner, Guentner's Gardens
Elizabeth Gerot, Woodruff Nursery & Landscapes Inc.
Jerry Gross, Monrovia (wholesale only)
Steve Ham, Ham/Mock & Associates Inc.
Kristine Hanson, The Garden Corner
Kevin Harper, Harper's Nursery
Diane Harris, The Garden Corner
Lee Herrman Double Creek Nursery
Robert Hintz, Robert's Nursery
Laura Hoffer
Verl Holden, Holden Wholesale Growers Inc. (wholesale only)
Karen Hopson, Garland Nursery
Sally Hosey
Carol Hulett, Garland Nursery
Karen Hurd, Raintree Garden & Gift Center
Barb Iverson, Wooden Shoe Bulb Company Inc.
Fred Jeibmann
Jaime Johnson, The Garden Corner
Donald Kaehler
John Karsseboom, The Garden Corner
Brenda Knobloch, Cascade Landscape Mgt.
Joanne Kraemer, Kraemer's Garden & Pet Inc.
Pamela Peterson, Kromer
Janet Kurze
Ken Lister
Michael Lowe
Susan Lyster, Lyster Maintenance Service Inc.
Janice Martin
Gretchen Masters
Darren McCann
Treda McCaw, Bailey Nurseries (wholesale only)
Jim McConnell, Bailey Nurseries (wholesale only)
Jerry Mock, Ham/Mock & Associates Inc.
Randy Murphy
Laura Nash, Dennis’ Seven Dees Nursery & Landscaping
Rebecca Neuhaus, Emerald Forest Garden Service
Cindy Lou Pease, Evans Farms
Josh Pease, Evans Farms
Suzanne Pierce
Barrett Poulin, Raintree Garden & Gift Center
Brenda Powell, Garland Nursery
Sandra Powell, Garland Nursery
Donald Powell, Garland Nursery
Lee Powell, Garland Nursery
Michael Radford, Radfords' Altamont Nursery
Arthur Rich
Jeff Rieger
William Rodberg
Susan Rose
America Sayer, Garland Nursery
Brian Schiffer, Farmington Gardens
Sharon Schultz
Cherie Siegmund, Cedarglen Floral Company
Claudia Sieverling
Susan Snook
Dennis Snodgrass, Dennis’ Seven Dees Nursery & Landscaping
Stephanie Spencer-Burgess
Janet Starnes, Janet Starnes Nursery
Maureen Stover
Clay Taylor, Dennis’ Seven Dees Nursery & Landscaping
Paul Taylor
Bradley Thompson
Philip Thornburg, Winterbloom
Paul Trask
Brian Tsugawa, Tsugawa Nursery
Catherine Van Meter, Van Meter Landscape Construction
Tony VanHoutin
Alan Wenner, Bailey Nurseries (wholesale only)

Sign In/Renew Membership


Calendar

6/1/2018
Worker Protection Standard training

6/7/2018
Duffers Classic Golf Tournament

6/13/2018
OAN Membership Day

6/14/2018
Worker Protection Standard training

6/19/2018
Mt. Hood Chapter Pioneer Dinner

Follow us on Facebook! Follow us on Twitter Email Us

Copyright © 2018 Oregon Association of Nurseries All Rights Reserved.
29751 SW Town Center Loop W. Wilsonville, OR 97070 • Get Directions
Phone: 888-283-7219 • 503-682-5089 • Fax: 503-682-5099 • E-mail us